Grammys 2019 Nominations – Full List Revealed

Record Of The Year:
I Like It Cardi B, Bad Bunny & J Balvin
The Joke Brandi Carlile
This Is America Childish Gambino
Gods Plan Drake
Shallow Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
All The Stars Kendrick Lamar & SZA
Rockstar Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage
The Middle Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey

Album Of The Year:
Invasion Of Privacy Cardi B
By The Way, I Forgive You Brandi Carlile
Scorpion Drake
H.E.R. H.E.R.
Beerbongs & Bentleys Post Malone
Dirty Computer Janelle Monáe
Golden Hour Kacey Musgraves
Black Panther: The Album, Music From And Inspired By (Various Artists)

Song Of The Year:
All The Stars,” Kendrick Lamar & SZA
Bood Up,” Ella Mai
Gods Plan,” Drake
In My Blood,” Shawn Mendes
The Joke,” Brandi Carlile
The Middle,” Zedd & Grey feat. Maren Morris
Shallow,” Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
This Is America,” Childish Gambino

Best New Artist:
Chloe x Halle
Luke Combs
Greta Van Fleet
H.E.R.
Dua Lipa
Margo Price
Bebe Rexha
Jorja Smith

POP FIELD

Best Pop Solo Performance:
Colors Beck
Havana (Live) Camila Cabello
God Is A Woman Ariana Grande
Joanne (Where Do You Think Youre Goin?) Lady Gaga
Better Now Post Malone

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance:
Fall In Line Christina Aguilera Featuring Demi Lovato
Dont Go Breaking My Heart Backstreet Boys
S Wonderful Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
Shallow Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper
Girls I Like You Maroon 5 Featuring Cardi B
Say Something Justin Timberlake Featuring Chris Stapleton
The Middle Zedd, Maren Morris & Grey

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album:
Love Is Here To Stay Tony Bennett & Diana Krall
My Way Willie Nelson
Nat King Cole & Me Gregory Porter
Standards (DELUXE) Seal
THE MUSICTHE MEMRIESTHE MAGIC! Barbra Streisand

Best Pop Vocal Album:
Camila Camila Cabello
Meaning Of Life Kelly Clarkson
Sweetener Ariana Grande
Shawn Mendes Shawn Mendes
Beautiful Trauma P!nk
Reputation Taylor Swift

DANCE/ELECTRONIC FIELD

Best Dance Recording:
Northern Soul Above & Beyond Featuring Richard Bedford
Ultimatum Disclosure (Featuring Fatoumata Diawara)
Losing It Fisher
Electricity Silk City & Dua Lipa Featuring Diplo & Mark Ronson
Ghost Voices Virtual Self

Best Dance/Electronic Album:
Singularity Jon Hopkins
Woman Worldwide Justice
Treehouse Sofi Tukker
Oil of Every Pearls Un-Insides SOPHIE
Lune Rouge TOKiMONSTA

ROCK FIELD

Best Rock Performance:
Four Out Of Five Arctic Monkeys
When Bad Does Good Chris Cornell
Made An America The Fever 333
Highway Tune Greta Van Fleet
Uncomfortable Halestorm

Best Metal Performance:
Condemned To The Gallows Between The Buried And Me
Honeycomb Deafheaven
Electric Messiah High On Fire
Betrayer Trivium
On My Teeth Underoath

Best Rock Song:
Black Smoke Rising Jacob Thomas Kiszka, Joshua Michael Kiszka, Samuel Francis Kiszka & Daniel
Robert Wagner, songwriters (Greta Van Fleet)
Jumpsuit Tyler Joseph, songwriter (Twenty One Pilots)
MANTRA Jordan Fish, Matthew Kean, Lee Malia, Matthew Nicholls & Oliver Sykes, songwriters (Bring Me
The Horizon)
Masseduction Jack Antonoff & Annie Clark, songwriters (St. Vincent)
Rats Tom Dalgety & A Ghoul Writer, songwriters (Ghost)

Best Rock Album:
Rainier Fog Alice In Chains
M A N I A Fall Out Boy
Prequelle Ghost
From The Fires Greta Van Fleet
Pacific Daydream Weezer

ALTERNATIVE FIELD

Best Alternative Music Album:
Tranquility Base Hotel + Casino Arctic Monkeys
Colors Beck
Utopia Björk
American Utopia David Byrne
Masseduction St. Vincent

R&B FIELD

Best R&B Performance:
Long As I Live Toni Braxton
Summer The Carters
Y O Y Lalah Hathaway
Best Part H.E.R. Featuring Daniel Caesar
First Began PJ Morton

Best Traditional R&B Performance:
Bet Aint Worth The Hand Leon Bridges
Dont Fall Apart On Me Tonight Bettye LaVette
Honest MAJOR.
How Deep Is Your Love PJ Morton Featuring Yebba
Made For Love Charlie Wilson Featuring Lalah Hathaway

Best R&B Song:
Bood Up Larrance Dopson, Joelle James, Ella Mai & Dijon
McFarlane, songwriters (Ella Mai)
Come Through And Chill Jermaine Cole, Miguel Pimentel & Salaam Remi, songwriters (Miguel Featuring J. Cole & Salaam Remi)
Feels Like Summer Donald Glover & Ludwig Goransson, songwriters (Childish Gambino)
Focus Darhyl Camper Jr, H.E.R. & Justin Love, songwriters (H.E.R.)
Long As I Live Paul Boutin, Toni Braxton & Antonio Dixon, songwriters (Toni Braxton)

Best R&B Album:
Sex & Cigarettes Toni Braxton
Good Thing Leon Bridges
Honestly Lalah Hathaway
H.E.R. H.E.R.
Gumbo Unplugged (Live) PJ Morton

RAP FIELD

Best Rap Performance:
Be Careful Cardi B
Nice For What Drake
Kings Dead Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future & James Blake
Bubblin Anderson .Paak
Sicko Mode Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee

Best Rap/Sung Performance:
Like I Do Christina Aguilera Featuring Goldlink
Pretty Little Fears 6LACK Featuring J. Cole
This Is America Childish Gambino
All The Stars Kendrick Lamar & SZA
Rockstar Post Malone Featuring 21 Savage

Best Rap Song:
Gods Plan Aubrey Graham, Daveon Jackson, Brock Korsan, Ron
LaTour, Matthew Samuels & Noah Shebib, songwriters (Drake)
Kings Dead Kendrick Duckworth, Samuel Gloade, James Litherland, Johnny McKinzie, Mark Spears, Travis Walton, Nayvadius Wilburn & Michael Williams II, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar, Jay Rock, Future &
James Blake)
Lucky You R. Fraser, G. Lucas, M. Mathers, M. Samuels & J.
Sweet, songwriters (Eminem Featuring Joyner Lucas)
Sicko Mode Khalif Brown, Rogét Chahayed, BryTavious Chambers, Mike Dean, Mirsad Dervic, Kevin Gomringer, Tim Gomringer, Aubrey Graham, John Edward Hawkins, Chauncey Hollis, Jacques Webster, Ozan Yildirim & Cydel Young, songwriters (Travis Scott, Drake, Big Hawk & Swae Lee)
Win K. Duckworth, A. Hernandez, J. McKinzie, M. Samuels
& C. Thompson, songwriters (Jay Rock)

Best Rap Album:
Invasion Of Privacy Cardi B
Swimming Mac Miller
Victory Lap Nipsey Hussle
Daytona Pusha T
Astroworld Travis Scott

MUSIC FOR VISUAL MEDIA FIELD

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media:
Call Me By Your Name (Various Artists)
Deadpool 2 (Various Artists)
The Greatest Showman (Various Artists)
Lady Bird (Various Artists)
Stranger Things (Various Artists)

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media:
Black Panther Ludwig Göransson, composer
Blade Runner 2049 Benjamin Wallfisch & Hans Zimmer, composers
Coco Michael Giacchino, composer
The Shape of Water Alexandre Desplat, composer
Star Wars: The Last Jedi John Williams, composer

Best Song Written For Visual Media:
All The Stars Kendrick Duckworth, Solána Rowe, Alexander William Shuckburgh, Mark Anthony Spears & Anthony Tiffith, songwriters (Kendrick Lamar & SZA)
Mystery Of Love Sufjan Stevens, songwriter (Sufjan Stevens)
Remember Me Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, songwriters (Miguel Featuring Natalia Lafourcade)
Shallow Lady Gaga, Mark Ronson, Anthony Rossomando & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Lady Gaga & Bradley Cooper)
This Is Me Benj Pasek & Justin Paul, songwriters (Keala Settle & The Greatest Showman Ensemble)

Join the Conversation

3 Comments

  1. Гага, неожиданно 5 номинации получила!! Но очень приятно!

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *